Shop by Category

Brand of your Device

Read Your Store Reviews

BatteryFly.com is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.


  Home > Dell > Dell AC Power Adapters >

  AC Adapter Dell PA-10 Inspiron 1545 1525 Studio
Dell PA-10 AC Power Adapter
AC Power Adapter Dell PA-10 includes the adapter and detachable extension cord shown here.


 
Alternative Views:


The Dell PA-10 AC Power Adapter provides 90W of power for the Inspiron 1545, Inspiron 1525 as well as many Dell Latitude, Precision, Studio, Vostro, and XPS Adamo series laptops. (If you need the 65W version you need the Dell PA-12 AC adapter). This notebook series was customizable on the Dell website to the user's specifications. It was available with either a 4-cell, 6-cell, or 9-cell lithium-ion battery. This Dell PA-10 AC adapter will both power the notebook as well as recharge any size battery that operates this series of laptop.  More info at: AC Power Adapters Explained
Retail Price: $24.89
Sale Price: $20.29
Save $4.60!


Product Code: ACDELLPA10_DL3
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 

AC Adapter Dell PA-10 Inspiron 1545 1525 Studio

Compatible with the following devices

Dell Inspiron 13
Dell Inspiron 14
Dell Inspiron 15
Dell Inspiron 1150
Dell Inspiron 1318
Dell Inspiron 1401
Dell Inspiron 1410
Dell Inspiron 1420
Dell Inspiron 1425
Dell Inspiron 1427
Dell Inspiron 1501
Dell Inspiron 1520
Dell Inspiron 1521
Dell Inspiron 1525
Dell Inspiron 1526
Dell Inspiron 1545
Dell Inspiron 1720
Dell Inspiron 1721
Dell Inspiron 6000
Dell Inspiron 6400
Dell Inspiron 8500
Dell Inspiron 8600
Dell Inspiron 9200
Dell Inspiron 9300
Dell Inspiron 9400
Dell Inspiron 300M
Dell Inspiron 500M
Dell Inspiron 505M
Dell Inspiron 510M
Dell Inspiron 600M
Dell Inspiron 630M
Dell Inspiron 640M
Dell Inspiron 700M
Dell Inspiron 710M
Dell Inspiron E1405
Dell Inspiron E1505
Dell Inspiron E1705
Dell Latitude 100L
Dell Latitude 120L
Dell Latitude 131L
Dell Latitude D400
Dell Latitude D410
Dell Latitude D420
Dell Latitude D430
Dell Latitude D500
Dell Latitude D505
Dell Latitude D510
Dell Latitude D520
Dell Latitude D530
Dell Latitude D531
Dell Latitude D531N
Dell Latitude D600
Dell Latitude D610
Dell Latitude D620
Dell Latitude D630
Dell Latitude D630N
Dell Latitude D631
Dell Latitude D631N
Dell Latitude D800
Dell Latitude D810
Dell Latitude D820
Dell Latitude D830
Dell Latitude D830N
Dell Latitude E4200
Dell Latitude E4300
Dell Latitude E5400
Dell Latitude E5500
Dell Latitude E6400
Dell Latitude E6500
Dell Latitude X1
Dell Latitude X200
Dell Latitude X300
Dell Latitude X300
Dell Latitude XT
Dell Latitude XT2
Dell Precision M20
Dell Precision M2300
Dell Precision M2400
Dell Precision M4300
Dell Precision M4400
Dell Precision M60
Dell Precision M65
Dell Precision M70
Dell Studio 15
Dell Studio 17
Dell Studio 1435
Dell Studio 1436
Dell Studio 1535
Dell Studio 1536
Dell Studio 1735
Dell Studio 1737
Dell Studio XPS 13
Dell Studio XPS 1340
Dell Studio XPS 16
Dell Studio XPS 1640
Dell Vostro 1000
Dell Vostro 1200
Dell Vostro 1310
Dell Vostro 1320
Dell Vostro 1400
Dell Vostro 1500
Dell Vostro 1510
Dell Vostro 1520
Dell Vostro 1700
Dell Vostro 1710
Dell Vostro 1720
Dell Vostro A840
Dell Vostro A860

Compatible with AC Adapter Part Numbers

Dell 1X917
Dell 2H098
Dell 310-2860
Dell 310-2862
Dell 310-3149
Dell 310-3399
Dell 310-4002
Dell 310-4408
Dell 310-4660
Dell 310-480
Dell 310-6325
Dell 310-6460
Dell 310-6557
Dell 310-7251
Dell 310-7441
Dell 310-7501
Dell 310-7693
Dell 310-7696
Dell 310-7697
Dell 310-7698
Dell 310-7699
Dell 310-7701
Dell 310-7712
Dell 310-7743
Dell 310-7744
Dell 310-7860
Dell 310-7866
Dell 310-8363
Dell 310-8941
Dell 310-9048
Dell 310-9050
Dell 310-9249
Dell 310-9438
Dell 310-9439
Dell 310-9757
Dell 312-0596
Dell 312-0597
Dell 320-1389
Dell 330-0733
Dell 330-0945
Dell 330-0946
Dell 330-0947
Dell 330-1017
Dell 330-1069
Dell 330-1825
Dell 330-1826
Dell 330-1827
Dell 330-1828
Dell 330-2140
Dell 330-2146
Dell 330-2763
Dell 330-3638
Dell 330-3639
Dell 330-9047
Dell 4310-7251
Dell 4500-11275
Dell 450-10458
Dell 450-10462
Dell 450-10463
Dell 450-11061
Dell 450-11064
Dell 450-11111
Dell 450-11116
Dell 450-11282
Dell 450-11344
Dell 5U092
Dell 7W104
Dell 9T215
Dell ADP-65JB
Dell ADP-65JB.B
Dell C120H
Dell C2894
Dell C440H
Dell CF745
Dell CF820
Dell CF823
Dell CF989
Dell D094H
Dell DF261
Dell DF263
Dell DF266
Dell DF349
Dell DF398
Dell F263H
Dell F7970
Dell F8834
Dell FF313
Dell H856H
Dell HF991
Dell HN662
Dell HP-OQ065B83
Dell HR763
Dell HX648
Dell KT190
Dell LA65NS0-00
Dell LA65NS2-00
Dell LA65NSO-00
Dell LA90PS0-00
Dell LA90PSO-00
Dell M5068
Dell M585J
Dell MK813
Dell MK911
Dell N2765
Dell N2768
Dell NADP-90KB
Dell NF599
Dell NF642
Dell NX061
Dell PA10
Dell PA-10
Dell PA12
Dell PA-12
Dell PA-1650-02DW
Dell PA-1650-050
Dell PA-1650-05D
Dell PA-1650-05D2
Dell PA-1650-06D3
Dell PA-17
Dell PA-1900-01D3
Dell PA-1900-02D
Dell PA-1900-02D2
Dell PA-21
Dell PC531
Dell PG728


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Dell > Dell AC Power Adapters
Dell